highlights

Sep 02

Board of Education Meeting at Distrist Offices

 

take me to the calendar

Directory


Can't find a staff member? Try doing a district search!

 
Name/Email   Title Office Phone 
Forsthoefel, Frank Superintendent 686-1700
Naber, Karen Assistant Superintendent 686-1700 ext 5015
Clark, Carla Associate to Superintendent 686-1700 ext 5001
Beech, Chris Associate to Assistant Superintendent 686-1700 ext 5003
AVES ACADEMY * 9541 Plainfield Road, Cincinnati, OH 45236
Weigel, Mark Aves Academy 686-1779
BLUE ASH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL * 9541 Plainfield Road, Cincinnati, OH 45236
Attendance Line Attendance Line 686-1714
Combs, Leslie Principal 686-1710
Jones, Monya Assistant Principal 686-1710 ext 1151
Janson-Rizzo, Jennifer Secretary 686-1710 ext 1160
Stevens, Lauren Secretary 686-1710 ext 1161
Wyrick, Diana School Nurse 686-1713
BOARD OF EDUCATION * 5959 Hagewa Drive, Cincinnati, OH 45242
Balent, Paul SBOE Member 686-1700
Staubach, Jean SBOE Member 686-1700
Adamec, Diane SBOE Member President 686-1700
Mercurio, John SBOE Member, Vice President 686-1700
Richter, Ken SBOE Member 686-1700
schoolboard@sycamoreschools.org All SBOE Members 686-1700
BUSINESS OPERATIONS * 5959 Hagewa Drive, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Lewis, Chad Director of Business Operations 686-1700
Harland, Julie Associate to Director of Business Operations 686-1705
CHILD NUTRITION SERVICES * 5959 Hagewa Drive, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Johnson, Jessica Director of Child Nutrition and Wellness 686-1796
Zinnecker, Chris Associate to Child Nutrition 686-1796
EDWIN H. GREENE INTERMEDIATE * 5200 Aldine Drive, Cincinnati, OH 45242
Attendance Line Attendance Line 686-1756
Hackett, Phil Principal 686-1750
Miller, Rebecca Assistant Principal 686-1750
Tanner, Marilee Assistant Principal 686-1750
Dennemann, Martha Secretary 686-1750
Gould, McCristy Secretary 686-1750
Thieman, Gail Secretary 686-1750
Wolf, Julie School Nurse 686-1753
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESOL) SERVICES * 5959 Hagewa Drive, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Spitzmueller, Laura English as a Second Language Supervisor 686-1770 ext 5013
GIFTED EDUCATION * 5959 Hagewa Drive, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Zellner, Mindy Gifted Education Supervisor 686-1700 ext 5022
HUMAN RESOURCES * 5959 Hagewa Drive, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Wallace, Brian Director of Human Resources 686-1700
Woolwine, Jill Associate to Human Resources 686-1700 ext 5002
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT * 5751 Cooper Road, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Foster, David Director of Maintenance and Facilities 686-1795
Craver, Kevin Maintenance 686-1795
MAPLE DALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL * 6100 Hagewa Drive, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Attendance Line Attendance Line 686-1726
Brooks, Ron Principal 686-1720
Reinke, Ann Marie Assistant Principal 686-1720 ext 1355
Jones, Karen Secretary 686-1720 ext 1357
Thielen, Sandy Secretary 686-1720 ext 1301
Muskal, Julie School Nurse 686-1723
MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL * 9609 Montgomery Road, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Attendance Line Attendance Line 686-1736
Overbeck, Linda Principal 686-1730
Debelak, Amy Assistant Principal 686-1730 ext 1520
McCown, Teka Secretary 686-1730 ext 1500
Martin, Shelley Secretary 686-1730 ext 1611
Linton, Susan School Nurse 686-1733
OFFICE OF STUDENT SERVICES * 5959 Hagewa Drive, Cincinnati, OH 45242
Spencer, Stacey Director of Student Services 686-1780
Budde, Tina Associate to Student Services 686-1780 ext. 5426
Lenihan, Judy Associate to Student Services 686-1780 ext. 5427
Carl, Suzanne Special Education Supervisor 686-1780 ext 5428
PUBLIC RELATIONS/PUBLICITY/MEDIA/WEB * 5959 Hagewa Drive, Cincinnati, OH 45242
Bonbright, Mallory Chief Public Relations and Communications Officer 686-1700 ext 5023
Brown, Barb Receptionist 686-1700
REGISTRATION * 5959 Hagewa Drive, Cincinnati, OH 45242 * 686-1709
Johnson, Darlene Registrar 686-1709
SYCAMORE HIGH SCHOOL * 7400 Cornell Road, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Attendance Line Attendance Line 686-1777
Mader, Doug Principal 686-1770
Mack, Yejide Assistant Principal 686-1770
Corattiyil, Ashwin Dean of Students 686-1770 ext 3045
Richardson, Derrick Assistant Principal 686-1770
Warren, Ashley Assistant Principal 686-1770 ext
Williamson, Ben Psychologist 686-1770 ext 3221
Wolkoff, Carol Administrative Assistant 686-1770 ext 3007
Murphy, Susan School Nurse 686-1773
Delehanty-Koenig, Ann Counseling Supervisor 686-1770 ext 3067
Poggi, Phil Athletic Director 686-1770 ext 3210
Schepers, Joan Counseling Secretary 686-1770 ext 3214
SYCAMORE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL * 5757 Cooper Road, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Attendance Line Attendance Line 686-1762
Rea, Traci Principal 686-1760
Davis, Damon Assistant Principal 686-1760 ext 2503
Zelvy, Lisa Assistant Principal 686-1760 ext 2504
Rogers, Heather Principal's Secretary 686-1760 ext 2500
Bonham, Amy School Nurse 686-1763
Knue, Traci Receptionist 686-1760 ext 2502
Manning, Theresa Counseling Secretary 686-1764 ext 2510
Marlatt, Christine Assistant Principal's Secretary 686-1760 ext 2501
SYMMES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL * 11820 Enyart Road, Loveland, Ohio 45140
Attendance Line Attendance Line 686-1748
Van Kirk, Anne Principal 686-1740
Ralston, Jessica Assistant Principal 686-1740
Shomo, Jennifer Secretary 686-1740 ext 1801
Vogt, Joan Secretary 686-1740 ext 1800
Ferron, Julie School Nurse 686-1743
TECHNOLOGY OFFICE * 5959 Hagewa Drive, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Fritz, William Director of Technology 686-1700
Gutermuth, Chris Instructional Technology Facilitator 686-1700
Hamilton, Josh District Technology Specialist 686-1700
Green, Jennifer Instructional Technology Facilitator 686-1700
Grubb, June EMIS Supervisor 686-1700 ext 5404
Moss, David Support Specialist 686-1700
Ottaway, Lorinda Instructional Technology Facilitator 686-1700
Wheatley, Andrew Instructional Technology Facilitator 686-1700
TRANSPORTATION OFFICE * 5751 Cooper Road, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Miller, Michael Director of Transportation 686-1785
Huber, Tony Transportation Supervisor 686-1785
Vollman, Sue Secretary 686-1785
TREASURER'S OFFICE * 5959 Hagewa Drive, Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
Weber, Beth Treasurer 686-1700
Huber, Carolyn Assistant Treasurer 686-1700 ext 5010
Caudill, Beth Classified Payroll Associate 686-1700 ext 5014
Gardner, Patti Classified Payroll Associate 686-1700 ext 5012
Kramer, Kelly Classified Payroll Associate 686-1700 ext 5011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sycamore High School

7400 Cornell Road
Cincinnati, OH 45242
(513) 686-1770
Absences: (513) 686-1777

Sycamore Junior High School

5757 Cooper Road
Cincinnati, OH 45242
(513) 686-1760
Absences: (513) 686-1762

Edwin H. Greene Intermediate

5200 Aldine Drive
Cincinnati, OH 45242
(513) 686-1750
Absences: (513) 686-1756

Blue Ash Elementary

9541 Plainfield Road
Cincinnati, OH 45236
(513) 686-1710
Absences: (513) 686-1714

Maple Dale Elementary

6100 Hagewa Drive
Cincinnati, OH 45242
(513) 686-1720
Absences: (513) 686-1726

Montgomery Elementary

9609 Montgomery Road
Cincinnati, OH 45242
(513) 686-1730
Absences: (513) 686-1736

Symmes Elementary

11820 Enyart Road
Loveland, OH 45140
(513) 686-1740
Absences: (513) 686-1748

twitter facebook flikr youtube sycamore

Sycamore Community Schools | 5959 Hagewa Drive | Cincinnati, Ohio 45242 | 513.686.1700513.791.4873 F | Email | Home Page | Map